12/16/2006

Wulfie angry. -.-##

I'm ticked. As usual. But that's beside the point.
This week has been one of the worst weeks I've ever had. I was sick to my stomach, dizzy, in a bad mood for no reason, badgered about my grades (as usual...), speculated to be Durham's girlfriend (twice), told that a punch in the face would make me prettier... Guh. I need a vacation from life. Maybe somehow I could set up to get to sleep for a whole week... I think I'm also at a block in drawing. I haven't been able to get my hands to work, but maybe that's because I drew tons of stuff in such a short time. Anyone else have that problem? And anyone else wanna come here and help me murder Spencer Copeland? Either that or help me beat Durham over the head for not getting me the huge 492MB WoW patch this weekend like he said I would. ("so you'll bring it to my house after school?" "yeah." "really?" "yeah!") Grr. Wulfie is not happy right now. -.-#######

7 comments:

Anonymous said...

Luckily, my life ain't much better than yours ATM, :P. I have to go shopping for Christmas crap and I'm really PO'd cuz it won't snow in my town *jumps up and down*.

Well in WoW, I am PO'd because whenever I fly over burning steppes, my comp crashes. I've talked to a GM about it and everything, but I either forgot what I have to do to fix it, or I'm just to damn lazy. Plus I have to deal with this asshole named Renchwhistle about being a Demon Hunter.

On the upside, did I mention that me and Avenn are getting demon wings? :D

Hurry up and get back on WoW so I can beat you up some more.

Elfy

Wulfie said...

gee, i really want to get back on WoW, since i just LOVE being beaten up. i'm mazzo like that. -.-#

Anonymous said...

Hai2U2 XD

Xzorn said...

I'll sword you if you're mean to her.

Wulfie said...

*pat on da head for xzorn* good boy! ^.^

Anonymous said...

*feels like a rabid dog on a titanium leash*

Wulfie said...

ah, fletch! didn't see you come in! >.>"